Welcome Package

250% up to $4,000 + 150 Free Spins

Three deposits · 200 spins on PlayCasino link
Wagering
35× (deposit + bonus)
Max bet
$10
Min deposit
$20
Daily withdrawal (Level 1)
$800

Zetcasino Bonuses: Welcome Package, Free Spins and More

Zetcasino bonuses cover a three-stage welcome package, reload offers, free spins, cashback and sports rewards. Here’s how the main terms fit together before you put real money into play.

Zetcasino operates under a licence issued by the Anjouan Gaming Board. All player data and financial transactions are protected by SSL encryption, and player funds are held in segregated accounts.

Welcome Package250% up to $4,000 + 150 Free Spins

  • OperatorCasolinia Group
  • EstablishedOctober 2018
  • Games7,000+ titles from 80+ providers
  • Currencies22 fiat + 15+ cryptocurrencies

Welcome Bonus: three deposits and 250% up to $4,000

The main welcome offer is spread across three deposits rather than paid in one go. For Zetcasino Australia, each stage has its own percentage, bonus ceiling and 50 free spins.

StageDeposit bonusFree spins
Deposit 1150% up to $1,50050
Deposit 250% up to $1,50050
Deposit 350% up to $2,00050
Total250% up to $4,000150

The minimum deposit to activate any stage is $20. The package is valid for 10 days, and the wagering requirement is 35x the combined deposit and bonus. Any winnings from free spins carry a separate 40x wagering requirement.

A simple wagering example

Suppose you deposit $100 on the first stage. A 150% bonus adds $150, making $250 in combined deposit and bonus funds. At 35x, the wagering target would be $8,750. That is a calculation of the term, not a promise of a return.

  1. Choose the relevant stage of the welcome package.
  2. Make a qualifying deposit of at least $20.
  3. Keep the maximum bet at $10 while bonus funds are active.
  4. Use the My Bonuses section to track active offers and their remaining validity.

The $10 maximum bet matters

The maximum bet with an active bonus is $10. It applies while working through the welcome package, so set your stake before you start playing.

Start with the first welcome stage

The first stage offers 150% up to $1,500 and 50 free spins, with a $20 minimum deposit.

Free Spins: daily batches, reload spins and Sunday rewards

The welcome package supplies 150 free spins across its three deposits. There is also a separate single-deposit route offering 150% up to $2,000 plus 200 free spins. Those 200 spins arrive in batches of 20 across 10 days, and each batch must be claimed by logging in within 24 hours.

OfferWhat you receiveMain timing or wagering term
Weekend Reload50 free spinsWinnings carry 40x wagering
Weekly Reload50 spins on a slot chosen by the casinoSpins valid 7 days; winnings carry 40x wagering within 10 days
Sunday SpinsUp to 100 spins on Detective FortuneSpins expire after 24 hours; winnings carry 40x wagering
Coin shopUp to 100 spins, maximum value $50Winnings carry 40x wagering

Sunday Spins are earned from weekly wagering on ELA Games titles. The first 20 spins arrive after $200 wagered, 30 additional spins after $600, and the final 50 after $800. The Weekly Reload is available Monday to Thursday after a $30 minimum deposit.

For the 40x free-spin term, a $25 win would create a $1,000 wagering target. A quick Login each day is especially important when spins are released in daily batches, because each batch has its own 24-hour claim window.

No Deposit Bonus: understand the closest available routes

A no deposit bonus is not among the current promotions. The bonus menu instead uses a qualifying deposit, previous wagering or loyalty coins, so the useful comparison is how much you need to put in or play before the reward appears.

  • The Weekly Reload gives 50 free spins after a $30 minimum deposit.
  • Sunday Spins are linked to wagering on ELA Games titles, with rewards building at $200, $600 and $800 wagered.
  • Loyalty coins can be earned through wagering, deposits and weekly challenges, then exchanged for bonus rewards.
  • Live Casino Cashback is calculated from weekly live casino losses and is available from Level 1.

Think of these as separate reward types rather than one cash substitute. Deposit bonuses add bonus funds, free-spin offers create winnings subject to their own term, and cashback is calculated after the relevant activity.

Promo Code: activate offers through the right opt-in step

A promo code is not part of the current bonus route. Most weekly promotions use manual opt-in instead, which means the timing of your activation matters.

  1. Pick the promotion

    Check whether you want the Weekend Reload, Weekly Reload or another reward with a stated opt-in requirement.

  2. Opt in first

    For offers requiring manual activation, opt in before making the deposit. Depositing first can prevent the promotion from attaching.

  3. Meet the deposit or activity term

    Use the required minimum deposit or wagering threshold shown for that promotion.

  4. Track the reward

    Active bonuses can be followed under My Bonuses, where you can keep an eye on the validity period and remaining conditions.

The sports reload works a little differently: it requires a manual claim through live chat or email. Keeping each offer separate makes it easier to avoid using the wrong deposit or missing an expiry window.

Deposit bonuses: weekend cash and sports offers

The Weekend Reload runs from Friday to Sunday and gives a 50% cash bonus up to $1,400. The minimum deposit is $40 for the cash bonus and $100 if you also want the free spins. Manual opt-in is required before depositing.

RequirementTerm
Cash bonus50% up to $1,400
Minimum deposit$40 for cash bonus; $100 for free spins
Wagering35x deposit plus bonus; 40x free-spin winnings
Maximum bet$10
Validity10 days

Sports players can also use the First Deposit Sports Bonus: 100% up to $200, valid for 30 days. It requires 6x wagering on single bets with odds of 2.00 or higher, or accumulator bets with odds of 1.50 or higher per selection.

The Weekly Sports Reload gives 50% up to $1,000. It is claimed manually through live chat or email, carries 8x wagering within 30 days and has a maximum of $75 per selection. The Horse Racing Reload gives 50% up to $100, with a $40 minimum stake at odds of 3.00 or higher, usable once per day and subject to 6x rollover within 30 days.

Cashback and loyalty rewards: extra value after play

Live Casino Cashback starts at Level 1 and returns 25% of weekly live casino losses, up to $400. It is paid every Monday and carries just 1x wagering. That is separate from the cashback available through the higher VIP levels.

LevelCashbackMaximum cashback
Gamma5%Up to $2,000
Delta10%Up to $4,000
Zeta15%Up to $6,000

VIP cashback requires manual activation and carries 1x wagering. The VIP programme uses a 90-day rolling schedule, with personal account managers assigned from Gamma upwards.

Sports Cashback is 10% up to $1,000 each week. You need to opt in, it is credited on Mondays, and the cashback has 3x wagering on sports only. Cashed-out and void bets are excluded.

Loyalty coins build in three ways: 1 coin for every $100 wagered, 5% automatically on deposits, and through weekly challenges. You can exchange them for bonuses with 40x wagering, up to 100 bonus spins with a maximum value of $50, or sports free bets with 3x rollover on odds of 2.10 or higher within 30 days.

Accumulator Boost has no wagering

The Accumulator Boost is applied automatically to winning multibets. It scales from 3% at 3 selections to 100% at 21 or more selections, and the boost is credited to the real money balance with no wagering requirement.

Bonus rules: wagering contribution, limits and exclusions

The wagering percentage depends on the type of game or activity. This is the part most people skip, but it changes how quickly a bonus target can be reached.

ActivityContribution
Slots100%
Live dealer games10%
Table and card games0%
Keno and Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Bingo, jackpot games and jackpot slots0%; jackpot slots cannot be played with active bonus funds

Slingo and Bingo cannot be played with active bonus funds. The maximum bet with any active bonus is $10, the standard bonus validity period is 10 days, and the maximum cashout is 10x the bonus value.

Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus or most promotions. Before choosing a payment method, check that it is eligible for the particular offer you want to use.

  • Confirm the minimum deposit before paying in.
  • Opt in before depositing when the promotion requires manual activation.
  • Keep every bonus bet at or below $10.
  • Check whether the reward expires after 10 days, 7 days or 24 hours.
  • Use My Bonuses to monitor the active offer and its conditions.

Bonuses: your questions

What is included in the Zetcasino welcome package?

It is split across three deposits: 150% up to $1,500, then 50% up to $1,500, then 50% up to $2,000. Together, the package totals 250% up to $4,000 and 150 free spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum deposit to activate any stage of the welcome package is $20.

What wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The deposit and bonus amount carries 35x wagering. Free-spin winnings have a separate 40x wagering requirement.

How long are the welcome bonuses valid?

The standard welcome package is valid for 10 days. The separate 200-spin route releases 20 spins daily over 10 days, with each batch claimed within 24 hours.

What is the maximum bonus bet?

The maximum bet with any active bonus is $10.

Which activities contribute to bonus wagering?

Slots, Keno and Scratch cards contribute 100%. Live dealer games and video poker contribute 10%, while table and card games, Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Where can I track an active bonus?

Active bonuses are trackable in the My Bonuses section of your account.