Welcome Package

250% up to $4,000 + 150 Free Spins

Three deposits · 200 spins on PlayCasino link
Wagering
35× (deposit + bonus)
Max bet
$10
Min deposit
$20
Daily withdrawal (Level 1)
$800

Zetcasino Welcome Bonus: How the Three-Deposit Package Works

The <strong>Zetcasino Welcome Bonus</strong> is split across three deposits, with a total bonus value of up to $4,000 and 150 Free Spins. Here is how each stage works, how to calculate the wagering and which rules matter before you start.

Zetcasino operates under a licence issued by the Anjouan Gaming Board. All player data and financial transactions are protected by SSL encryption, and player funds are held in segregated accounts.

Welcome Package250% up to $4,000 + 150 Free Spins

  • OperatorCasolinia Group
  • EstablishedOctober 2018
  • Games7,000+ titles from 80+ providers
  • Currencies22 fiat + 15+ cryptocurrencies

The three welcome stages and what each one pays

For players considering Zetcasino from Australia, the welcome package is a three-stage deposit offer rather than one large match paid in a single transaction. Each stage has its own percentage and maximum, while the full package adds up to 250% in bonus funds and 150 Free Spins.

StageDeposit matchMaximum bonusExtra
Deposit 1150%$1,50050 Free Spins
Deposit 250%$1,50050 Free Spins
Deposit 350%$2,00050 Free Spins
Total250%$4,000150 Free Spins

The minimum deposit to activate any stage is $20. The first stage is the biggest match, while the third stage has the highest individual bonus cap. It is a deposit-based offer rather than a No Deposit Bonus, so the qualifying deposit is part of the setup.

Three stages mean three separate calculations

Keep each deposit and bonus amount in mind separately. The percentage changes after the first stage, so do not assume the 150% rate applies to the second or third deposit.

How to claim the package and keep track of each stage

The cleanest way to use the offer is to treat it as a short checklist. You need to be at least 18, complete age verification and use a deposit method that qualifies for the promotion.

  1. Open and verify your account

    Register with Zetcasino and complete the required age verification. Keep your account details accurate, as identity verification is required before your first withdrawal.

  2. Make the first qualifying deposit

    Start with a deposit of at least the package minimum and use the first stage of the welcome offer. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus.

  3. Work through the next two stages

    The package continues with a second deposit and then a third deposit. Check the percentage and cap for the stage you are using before confirming each transaction.

  4. Play within the validity window

    The bonus validity period is 10 days. Keep the active offer in mind while playing, especially the maximum bet and the different contribution rates for each game type.

  5. Check your active offer

    Active bonuses can be tracked under the My Bonuses section. This gives you a handy place to see which offer is active while you work through the terms.

Most importantly, do not rush the second or third deposit just because the first stage has been used. A quick look at the active bonus and its remaining validity can help you decide whether the next stage fits your budget.

Ready to start with the first stage?

Use the three-deposit structure to choose your pace. Check the stage, deposit amount and active terms before you begin playing.

How the 35× wagering requirement is calculated

The main wagering requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount. That means you add the cash deposit to the bonus, then multiply the total by 35. The requirement is not based on the bonus alone.

StageBonus from $100Deposit plus bonus35× wagering total
Deposit 1$150$250$8,750
Deposit 2$50$150$5,250
Deposit 3$50$150$5,250

For another simple example, a $20 first deposit produces a $30 bonus. The combined amount is $50, so the wagering calculation is 35 × $50, which equals $1,750. The amount you actually need to wager can change depending on which games you choose, because not every game contributes at the same rate.

The 150 Free Spins attached to the standard package have a separate 40× wagering requirement on their winnings. Keep that calculation separate from the 35× requirement for the deposit and bonus combination.

Set your play budget before calculating the match

A bigger bonus also creates a bigger wagering figure. Work out the combined amount first, then decide whether the required play suits the amount you planned to spend.

Which games count towards the bonus

Game contribution rates make a real difference to the speed of the wagering. Slots contribute 100%, so the full eligible stake counts. Live dealer games contribute 10%, while table games and card games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Live dealer games10%
Video poker10%
Table and card games0%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

Some games cannot be played with active bonus funds at all. Jackpot slots, Slingo and Bingo are excluded while the bonus is active, so choosing a game from one of those groups will not help you meet the requirement.

The practical takeaway is simple: check both the contribution rate and the excluded-game rule before placing a stake. Live casino play contributes only 10%, and table or card play contributes nothing towards this offer.

The limits that stay active until the bonus is cleared

The maximum bet with any active bonus is $10. This applies while the welcome bonus is active, so keep individual stakes at or below that amount until the relevant bonus terms have been completed.

  • The welcome bonus is valid for 10 days.
  • The main wagering requirement is 35× the deposit plus bonus.
  • Free spin winnings carry a separate 40× wagering requirement.
  • The maximum bet with an active bonus is $10.
  • The maximum cashout is 10× the bonus value.
  • Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus or most promotions.

The maximum cashout is calculated from the bonus value. For example, a $150 bonus has a 10× bonus-value limit of $1,500. That rule sits alongside the wagering requirement, so completing the playthrough does not remove the separate cashout limit.

There are also account-level cashout conditions to keep in mind. A minimum 1× rollover of the deposit amount is required before a Withdrawal. If that rollover is not met, a 10% fee applies, or 15% when the deposit was made by bank account or card.

A Level 1 account has a daily withdrawal limit of $800. The first withdrawal also requires identity verification, so having your details ready can make the final step easier.

Check the terms before your first bet

The percentage, game contribution, maximum bet and validity period all affect how the offer works. A minute spent checking them can save you from an unwanted surprise later.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the Zetcasino Welcome Bonus?

The standard package totals 250% up to $4,000, split across three deposits. It also includes 150 Free Spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum deposit to activate any stage of the package is $20.

How is the 35× wagering requirement worked out?

Add the deposit and bonus together, then multiply that combined amount by 35. A $100 first deposit creates a $150 bonus, making the wagering base $250 and the requirement $8,750.

What is the maximum bet with an active welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $10 while any bonus is active.

How long is the welcome bonus valid?

The bonus validity period is 10 days, so players should plan their sessions accordingly to make the most of any promotional offer. This window begins from the moment the bonus is credited to your account, meaning you will need to meet all wagering requirements within that time. If the conditions are not fulfilled before the deadline, any remaining bonus funds and associated winnings may be forfeited. Make sure to read the full terms at Zetcasino before claiming, so you are not caught out by the expiry date.

Which games contribute most to the wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live dealer games and video poker contribute 10%, while table games, card games, bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Where can I see my active bonus?

Active bonuses are trackable under the My Bonuses section of your account.

What is the Level 1 daily withdrawal limit?

The Level 1 daily withdrawal limit is $800. The first withdrawal also requires identity verification.